Show Results 2019

Ballarat Show

  • Dunbars Run Myan Gold- !st Junior Brown Female
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 2nd Intermediate Black Female
  • Yaringa Nymoh- 3rd Intermediate Black Female
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 3rd Intermediatre Black Male
  • Grey Gum White Diamond- 2nd White Adult Female
  • Wimmera Skies Norina- 1st Adukt Black Female
  • Wimmera Skies Dream Catcher- 2nd Adult Black Female

Victorian Colourbration 2019

  • Dunbars Run Black Rose Serenade- 3rd Junior Black Female
  • Manna Gum Farm Shakira- 1st Adult Black Female
  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 2nd Intermediate Brown Female and Reserve Champion Brown female
  • Dunbars Run Triple C- 2nd Intermediate White Male
Dunbars Run Triple C
Canchones Chocolate Kiki

Carousel of Colour 2019

  • Yaringa Falcon- Highly Commended Intermediate Black Male
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 1st Senior Black Female
  • Warramunga Downs Blue Moon- 1st Mature Grey Female
  • Dunbars Run Kenzie- 2nd Junior White Female
  • Dunbars Run Orion- 2nd Junior White Male
  • Dunbars Run Orielle- 2nd Adult White Female
  • Malakai Firestorm ET- 2nd Intermediate White Male

Hawkesbury Show 2019

Halter:

  • Dunbars Run Kenzie- 2nd Junior White Female
  • Dunbars Run Orion- 2nd Junior White Male
  • Malakai Duchess- 3rd Intermediate White Female
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 1st Intermediate Black Female
  • Yaringa Nymph- 3rd Intermediate Black Female
  • Malakai Firestorm ET- 3rd Intermediate White male
  • Dunbars Run Triple C- 4th Intermediate White Male
  • Canchines Celebrity Man- 2nd Intermediate Brown Male
  • Dunbars Run Louisville Slugger- 3rd Intermediate Brown Male
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 1st Intermediate Black Male
  • Dunbars Run Orielle- 1st Adult White Female and Reserve Champion Adult Female
  • Goldleaf Maybe She’s Born with It- 3rd Adult White Female
  • Faversham Addolorata- 2nd Adult Light Fawn Female
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 1st Senior Black Female, Champion Senior Female and Best Black Huacaya in Show
  • Warramunga Downs Blue Moon- 2nd Mature Grey Female
  • Warramunga Downs Tim Tam- 1st mature Borwn male and Reserve Champion Mature Male
  • Warramunga Downs Limited Edition- 2nd Mature Grey Male
  • Sires progeny- 3rd Place- Alpha Centauri Sun Tzu ( Dunbars Run Kenzie & Orion)

Fleece

  • Malakai Firestorm ET- 2nd Junior White Fleece & Reserve Champion Junior Fleece
  • Dunbars Run Triple C- 3rd Junior White Fleece
  • Dunbars Run Louisville Slugger- 1st Junior Brown Fleece
  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 2nd Junior Brown Fleece
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 2nd Junior Black Fleece
  • Mana Gum Farm Shakira- 2nd Intermediate Black Fleece
  • Malakai Victorian Lace- 3rd Adult Light Fawn Fleece
  • Merrijig Sub Zero- 1st Senior White Fleece
  • Dunbars Run Donatello- 2 Senior Medium/ Dark Fawn Fleece
  • Warramunga Downs Tim Tam- 1st Senior Brown Fleece
  • Warramunga Downs Limited Edition- 3rd Senior Grey Fleece
  • Yaringa Pharoah ( co owned with Yaringa Alpacas) – 1st Senior Black Fleece
  • Millduck Tru Blu- 2nd Senior Black Fleece
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 3rd Senior Black Fleece
  • Forestglen Neferiti- 2nd Mature Medium/ dark Fawn Fleece
  • Warramunga Downs Blue Moon- 1st Aged Grey Fleece

Sydney Royal Easter Show

Halter

  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 3rd Intermediate Brown Female
  • Yaringa Nymph- 3rd Intermediate Black Female
  • Dunbars Run Triple C- Highly Commended Intermediate Male ( class of 17)
  • Malakai Firestorm- Highly Commended Intermediate Male (class of 17)
  • Canchones Celebrity Man- 2nd Intermediate Brown Male
  • Dunbars Run Louisville Slugger- 3rd Intermediate Brown Male
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 2nd Intermediate Black Male
  • Dunbars Run Orielle- 3rd Adult White Female
  • Faversham Addolorata- 1st Adult Light Fawn Female
  • Malakai Victorian lace- 2nd Intermediate Light Fawn Female
  • Manna Gum Shakira- 2nd Adult Black Female
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 1st Senior Black Female
  • Warramunga Downs Blue Moon- 1st Mature Grey Female and Reserve Champion Mature Female
  • Arcady Totem- 3rd Mature White Male
  • Warramunga Downs Tim Tam- 1st Mature Brown Male
  • Warramunga Downs Limited Edition- 1st Mature Grey Male

Fleece

  • Merijig Sub Zero ET- 1st Senior Skirted White Huacaya Fleece and Champion Senior Huacaya Fleece
  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 1st Junior Skirted Brown Huacaya Fleece
  • Millduck Tru Blu- 1st Senior Skirted Black Huacaya Fleece
  • Warramunga Downs Tim Tam- 1st Skirted Brown Huacaya Fleece
  • Malakai Firestorm- 2nd Junior Skirted White Huacaya Fleece
  • Warramunga Downs Blue Moon- 2nd Aged Skirted Aged Huacaya Fleece
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 3rd Senior Skirted Black Huaca Fleece
Warramunga Downs Blue Moon- Reserve Champion Mayure Female
Dunbars Run Triple C & Malakai Firestorm
Merrijig Sub Zero ET- Champion Senior Huacaya Fleece

Camden Show 2019

  • Malakai Duchess- 3rd Intermediate White Female
  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki – 2nd Intermediate Brown Female
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 1st Intermediate Black Female
  • Yaringa Nymph- 2nd Intermediate Black Female
  • Malakai Firestorm- 1st Intermediate White Male and Champion Intermediate Male
  • Dunbars Run Louisville Slugger- 1st Intermediate Brown Male
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 1st Intermedaite Black Male
  • Dunbars Run Orielle- 1st Adult White Female and Reserve Champion Adult Female
  • Malakai Victorian Lace- 1st Adult Light Fawn Female
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 1st Senior Black Female, Champion senior Female and Best Black in show.

Wodonga 20th Anniversay Colour Show

  • Malakai Duchess- 1st Junior White Female
  • Goldleaf Maybe She’s Born With It- 2nd Adult White Female
  • Malakai Victorian Lace- 2nd Adult Light Fawn Female
  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 1st Junior Brown Female
  • Canchones Celebrity Man- 3rd Intermediate Brown Male
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 1st Junior Black Female and Reserve Champion Black Female
  • Yaringa Nymph- 1st Intermediate Black Female
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 1st Senior Black Female and Champion Black Female
  • Yaringa Falcon- 1st Intermediate Black Male, Champion Black Male and Supreme Black Huacaya

Boorowa Show

  • Malakai Duchess- HC Junior White Female
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 1st Junior Black Female
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 1st Junior Black Male & Best Black in Show
  • Yaringa Nymph- 2nd Intermediate Black Female
  • Dunbars Run Triple C- 1st White Intermediate Male and Champion Intermediate Male
  • Malakai Firestorm- 2nd Intermediate White Female and Reserve Champion Intermediate Male
  • Goldleaf Maybe She’s Born With It- 2nd Adult White Female
  • Malakai Victorian Lace- 1st Light Fawn Adult Female and Reserve Champion Adult Female
  • MGA Shakira- 1st Adult Black Female
  • Merrijig Black Mountain- 1st Senior Black Female and Champion Senior Female

Canberra Royal Show

  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 3rd Junior Brown Female
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 1st Junior Black Male
  • Canchones Gold Alyssa- 2nd Intermediate Brown Female
  • Yaringa Nymph- 2nd Intermediate Black Female
  • Dunbars Run Triple C- 1st Intermediate White Male
  • Canchones Celebrity Man- 1st Intermediate Brown Male
  • Goldleaf Maybe she’s Born With It- 1st Adult White female & Champion Adult Female
  • Malakai Victorian Lace- 2nd Adult Light Fawn Female
  • Merrijig Sub Zero- 3rd Senior White Male
  • Warramunga Downs Limited Edition- 1st Mature Grey Male

Gunning Show

  • Malakai Duchess- 1st Junior White Female
  • Canchones Chocolate Kiki- 1st Junior Brown Female
  • Warramunga Downs Black Suede- 1st Junior Black Female
  • Yaringa Black Falcon- 1st Junior Black Male & Best Black In Show
  • Yaringa Nymph- 1st Intermediate Black Female
  • Dunbars Run Triple C 1st Intermediate White Male and Reserve Champion Intermediate Male
  • Malakai Firestorm 2nd Intermediate White Male
  • Canchones Celebrity Man- 1st Intermediate Brown Male
  • Dunbars Run Louisville Slugger-2nd Intermediate Brown Male
  • Dunbars Run Orielle- 2nd Adult White Female
  • Malakai Victorian Lace- 1st Adult Light Fawn Female and Reserve Champion Adult Female
  • Faversham Addolorata- 3rd Adult Light Fawn Female
  • Warramunga Downs Tim Tam- 1st Senior Brown Male
  • Warramunga Downs Limited Edition- 1st Senior Grey Male